Our Team

 

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD
Chair:                             Burgess ,Bill
Vice Chair:                    Auchincloss,Edgar
Secretary:                      Tarascio-Latour ,Nancy
Treasurer:                      Post, William S(Sky)
Deputy Treasurer:        Elaine Marshall
 
REGULAR MEMBERS
                                        Ardussi,Steve (Bdof Assess Appeals)
                                        Bongiorno,John (Board of Education)
                                        Brooks, Byron
                                        Bunnell, Helen
                                        Cox , John L
                                        Dobos,Maureen
                                        Dobos ,Matt
                                        Feussenich, Cleve
                                        Furniss, Richard
                                        Gadomski,Edward (Board of Finance)
                                        Greenberg,Mark
                                        Knowlton,Nancy (Registrar of Voters)
                                        Kreonides,Nick
                                        Harran, Mark
                                        Langer, John
                                        Losee,Peter (Planning & Zoning)
                                       Miner, Margi
                                        Miner, Craig (State Representative)
                                        Paul, Jennifer
                                        Paul,Leo (1st Selectman)
                                        Reynolds, Dave
                                        Rust, Spencer
                                        Schoelzel, Hugh
                                        Southard,Nancy (Tax Collector)
                                       Terzian,Matt (LRTC Candidate Comm.)
                                       Torrant, Jonathan (Selectman)
                                       Waterhouse,Tom (Chr, Planning & Zoning)
                                       Wilson,David T (Treasurer)
                                       Wilson,Lynne
                                       Wilson,David W (Board of Finance)
                                       vacancy
                                       vacancy
                                       vacancy
                                       vacancy
 
AT LARGE MEMBERS
                                       vacancy
                                       vacancy
 
EX OFFICIO(honorary) Harnicar,Albert
 
 ELECTED OFFICIALS
                                       State Senator, 30th District Clark Chapin
                                       State Representative, 66th House District Craig Miner
                                       State Representative, 76th House District John Piscopo
                                       State Central Committee Delegate John Morris

 

Wilson 72.jpg